Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Listed By: Susan McGee, Coldwell Banker Realty
1270 Kane Concourse Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Sold on 02/27/2019
$870,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/27/2019
02/27/2019
Taxes
$4,037(2017)
$4,037(2017)
Lot Size
10,000 SQFT
10,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Bought with
Anna Zambrana, Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Anna Zambrana, Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Source
MIAMI
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:15 AM GMT+0000
MIAMI
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
- Item14acre
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,308 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 26, 2018
Price Changed
$898,500
-3%
-$26,500
Aug 17, 2018
Price Changed
$925,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jun 12, 2018
Price Changed
$950,000
-5%
-$45,000
Apr 04, 2018
Price Changed
$995,000
-13%
-$155,000
Mar 06, 2018
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-4%
-$45,000
Feb 13, 2018
Price Changed
$1,195,000
-4%
-$55,000
Feb 01, 2018
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-2%
-$24,000
Jan 22, 2018
Price Changed
$1,274,000
0%
-$1,000
Dec 30, 2017
Listed
$1,275,000
-
-